West Anglian Orienteering Club

You are here: WAOC Home > WAOC Results

 

  

Date

Location

Type

29 October, 2017 Brandon EA League event
17 September 2017 Wimpole Hall Estate Summer Series
19 August 2017 Coe Fen Summer Series
25 June, 2017 Hinchingbrooke Summer Series
22 April, 2017 Royston Town Urban event
5 February, 2017 Thetford Warren Icenian Weekend Day 2
4 December, 2016 Maulden Woods Colour coded
6 November, 2016 Mildenhall North Colour coded & EA League
8 October, 2016 Ely Urban event
17 September, 2016 Ampthill Park Colour coded
July 30, 2016 Cambourne Summer Series
July 9, 2016 Wimpole Summer Series
May 7, 2016 North Cambridge Science City Sprint Races
January 3, 2016 Wimpole Hall NT Challenge and New Year event
December 6, 2015 Rowney Warren Colour coded
October 25, 2015 Bush Heath Colour coded and EAL
October 3, 2015 Therfield Heath Night Event
September 13, 2015 Wimpole Hall Estate Colour coded
August 22, 2015 Cambourne Summer Series
July 25, 2015 Impington Village College Summer Series
May 16, 2015 Hinchingbrooke CP Summer Series
April 26, 2015 Ferry Meadows Colour coded, WAGAL
February 1, 2015 Croxton Heath EA Champs and WAGAL
January 4, 2015 Wimpole Hall Score event
December 7, 2014 Maulden Wood Colour coded and WAGAL
November 2, 2014 Mildenhall North Colour coded and WAGAL
October 5, 2014 Ampthill Park Colour coded and WAGAL
August 17, 2014 Wimpole Hall Come & Try It
May 21, 2014 Epping East Summer League
May 7, 2014 Bar Hill Summer League
April 23, 2014 Hinchingbrooke Summer League
5 April, 2014 Ely City Race Urban event
March 16, 2014 Rowney Warren Colour coded & EAL
February 9, 2014 Warren Wood Colour coded
December 8, 2013 Mildenhall South Colour coded
November 24, 2013 Ampthill Park Colour coded
October 27, 2013 Brandon CP Colour coded & TrailO
September 15, 2013 Therfield Heath Colour coded
August 10, 2013 Wimpole Hall Summer Series
July 13, 2013 Coe Fen and Newnham Summer Series
April 14, 2013 Wimpole Hall Limited colour coded
March 23, 2013 Rowney Warren Night Event
March 10, 2013 Chicksands Wood Colour coded and YBT Qualifier
February 10, 2013 Thetford Warren Thetford Thrash Day 2 (Level B)
November 25, 2012 Maulden Wood Colour Coded
November 11, 2012 Ampthill Park Limited Colour Coded
October 21, 2012 Mildenhall North Colour Coded & EAL
September 16, 2012 Mildenhall South Limited Colour Coded
August 18, 2012 Wimpole Park Summer Afternoon
August 4, 2012 Ampthill Park Summer Afternoon
July 14, 2012 Cambourne Summer Afternoon
June 30, 2012 Milton Country Park Summer Afternoon
June 16, 2012 Hinchingbrooke Park Summer Afternoon
May 19, 2012 Coe Fen and Newham Summer Afternoon
April 21, 2012 Huntingdon Town SEOUL Urban
March 10, 2012 Wimpole Estate Limited Colour Coded
December 10, 2011 Mildenhall South Night event
October 23, 2011 Rowney Warren Level C & YBT
October 2, 2011 Ampthill Park Colour Coded and mini-Blodslitet
September 18, 2011 Therfield Heath Colour Coded and Try-O
September 6, 2011 Coldhams Common Summer Tuesday
August 30, 2011 Bar Hill Summer Tuesday
August 23, 2011 Ferry Meadows Summer Tuesday
August 20, 2011 Wimpole Hall Summer Afternoon
August 16, 2011 Cherry Hinton Summer Tuesday
August 13, 2011 Fairlands Valley Summer Afternoon
August 9, 2011 Harlton Clunch Pit Summer Tuesday
July 23, 2011 Ampthill Park Summer Afternoon
July 19, 2011 Aversley Wood Summer Tuesday
July 9, 2011 Hinchingbrooke Park Summer Afternoon
June 26, 2011 Audley End Summer Afternoon
June 21, 2011 Cherry Hinton Tuesday Evening
June 11, 2011 Milton CP Summer Afternoon
May 17, 2011 Therfield Heath Tuesday Evening
April 16, 2011 Cambridge & Coe Fen Level C, Urban
April 12, 2011 Cambourne Not-So-Night Score
March 15, 2011 Jesus Green Night Score
February 27, 2011 Maulden Wood Level C, EAL
February 15, 2011 Coe Fen Night Score
January 30, 2011 Croxton Heath Level 2, EA Champs
January 29, 2011 High Lodge Level 2, EAL
November 20, 2010 Rowney Warren Local
October 31, 2010 Mildenhall North Local, EAL, ESSOL
September 26, 2010 Crown Lakes Try-O
September 12, 2010 Ferry Meadows Try-O
September 8, 2010 Bar Hill Galoppen
August 25, 2010 Midsummer Common Galoppen
August 18, 2010 Fairlands Valley Galoppen
August 11, 2010 Coldham's Common Galoppen
July 28, 2010 Ely Galoppen
July 25, 2010 Milton CP Park Life Event
July 13, 2010 Coe Fen Galoppen
July 4, 2010 Wimpole Hall SMILE
June 30, 2010 Harlton Clunch Pits Galoppen
June 26, 2010 Wandlebury CP SMILE
June 19, 2010 Milton CP SMILE
May 22, 2010 Crown Lakes SMILE
May 12, 2010 Crown Lakes Galoppen
April 24, 2010 Coe Fen SMILE
April 18, 2010 Ampthill Park Local
March 20, 2010 Huntingdon Town Race Regional
January 31, 2010 Warren Wood Regional
December 26, 2009 Milton CP Score
December 12, 2009 Hinchingbrooke CP SMILE
November 29, 2009 Maulden Wood Local
November 24, 2009 East Cambridge Night Score
October 25, 2009 Mildenhall North Local
October 3, 2009 Therfield Heath Try-O
September 19, 2009 Wimpole Hall Try-O
September 9, 2009 St Ives Galoppen
September 2, 2009 Cherry Hinton Hall Galoppen
August 26, 2009 Bar Hill & Dry Drayton Galoppen
August 19, 2009 Ferry Meadows Galoppen
July 29, 2009 Wimpole Galoppen
July 26, 2009 Milton CP Sport in the Park
July 22, 2009 Melbourn Galoppen
July 11, 2009 Wandlebury CP SMILE
July 8, 2009 Midsummer Common Galoppen
July 4, 2009 Hinchingbrooke CP SMILE
June 20, 2009 Milton CP SMILE
May 31, 2009 Cambridge Urban-O Local
May 27, 2009 Milton Country Park Galoppen
May 16, 2009 Coldham's Common SMILE
May 6, 2009 Crown Lakes Galoppen
April 26, 2009 Ampthill Park Short Races
April 25, 2009 Lammas Land SMILE
March 8, 2009 Rowney Warren District
February 8, 2009 Croxton Heath Regional
November 30, 2008 Rowney Warren District
November 29, 2008 Rowney Warren Regional Night (MNC)
November 2, 2008 Warden Warren Local
September 28, 2008 Therfield Heath Try-O
June 21, 2008 Therfield Heath SMILE
June 18, 2008 Milton CP Galoppen
June 14, 2008 Milton CP SMILE
June 11, 2008 Midsummer Common Galoppen
May 10, 2008 Coe Fen SMILE
May 7, 2008 Crown Lakes Galoppen
April 27, 2008 Chicksands Wood Chasing Sprint
March 30, 2008 Ampthill Park District
February 24, 2008 Croxton Heath District
January 26, 2008 Therfield Heath Night District
November 18, 2007 Maulden Wood District
October 21, 2007 Mildenhall North District (YBT Qualifier)
September 9, 2007 Hinchingbrooke CP Try-O
September 5, 2007 Crown Lakes Galoppen
August 29, 2007 Wimpole Hall Galoppen
August 22, 2007 Therfield Heath Galoppen
July 18, 2007 Cherry Hinton Hall Galoppen
July 14, 2007 Wimpole Hall SMILE
July 11, 2007 Portholme Galoppen
July 4, 2007 Ampthill Park Galoppen
June 27, 2007 Bar Hill/Dry Drayton Galoppen
June 20, 2007 Wandlebury CP Galoppen
June 16, 2007 Milton CP SMILE
June 3, 2007 Therfield Heath SMILE
May 26, 2007 Coldhams Common SMILE
May 13, 2007 Wandlebury CP SMILE
April 21, 2007 Coe Fen SMILE
March 4, 2007 High Ash District
February 4, 2007 Croxton Heath Regional (WAOC) - Thetford Thrash
February 3, 2007 Santon Downham Regional (CUOC) - Thetford Thrash
January 20, 2007 Ampthill Park Night District
December 26, 2006 Coe Fen Local - Boxing Day Event
December 3, 2006 Rowney Warren District & EAGAL
October 1, 2006 Ampthill Park Mini Blodslitet
September 16, 2006 Wimpole Hall Local & Try-O
August 30, 2006 Cherry Hinton Hall Galoppen
August 23, 2006 Portholme Galoppen
August 16, 2006 Wandlebury CP Galoppen
July 26, 2006 Therfield Heath Galoppen
July 19, 2006 Ampthill Park Galoppen
July 12, 2006 Harlton Clunch Pits Galoppen
June 28, 2006 Wimpole Hall Galoppen
June 21, 2006 Rowney Warren Galoppen
June 18, 2006 Milton CP SMILE
June 4, 2006 Wimpole Hall SMILE
May 21, 2006 Rowney Warren Middle Race & UK Cup
May 14, 2006 Hinchingbrooke CP SMILE
April 30, 2006 Wandlebury CP SMILE
April 22, 2006 Coe Fen SMILE
March 5, 2006 High Ash District
February 4, 2006 Mildenhall South Night District
January 22, 2006 Mildenhall North District
December 11, 2005 Maulden Wood District
October 23, 2005 Therfield Heath District & Mini Blodslitet
September 25, 2005 Rowney Warren District
August 31, 2005 Priory Park Galoppen
August 24, 2005 Fairlands Valley Galoppen
August 17, 2005 Ferry Meadows Galoppen
August 10, 2005 Wandlebury Galoppen
July 9, 2005 Therfield Heath SMILE
July 6, 2005 Hinchingbrooke CP Galoppen
June 29, 2005 Dry Drayton Galoppen
June 22, 2005 Cherry Hinton Hall Galoppen
June 19, 2005 Hinchingbrooke CP SMILE
June 15, 2005 Coe Fen Galoppen
June 11, 2005 Milton CP SMILE
June 8, 2005 Wimpole Hall Galoppen
June 5, 2005 Ampthill Park Ltd District
June 1, 2005 Cambridge Central Galoppen
May 8, 2005 Wandlebury SMILE
April 24, 2005 Chicksands Wood Chasing Sprint
April 10, 2005 Coe Fen SMILE
March 20, 2005 High Ash District & EAGAL
January 30, 2005 Bromehill Regional (CUOC) - Thetford Thrash
January 29, 2005 Mildenhall North Regional                - Thetford Thrash
December 5, 2004 Maulden Wood District
November 13, 2004 Wandlebury Local
October 24, 2004 Rowney Warren District & YBT Qualifier
September 12, 2004 Wimpole Hall Local & Try-O
September 8, 2004 Coldhams Common Galoppen
August 4, 2004 Milton CP Galoppen
July 21, 2004 Midsummer Common Galoppen
July 18, 2004 Wandlebury SMILE
July 7, 2004 Therfield Heath Galoppen
July 3, 2004 Rowney Warren SMILE
June 30, 2004 Hinchingbrooke CP Galoppen
June 23, 2004 Cherry Hinton Hall Galoppen
June 20, 2004 Hinchingbrooke CP SMILE
June 9, 2004 Coe Fen Galoppen
June 6, 2004 Therfield Heath Ltd District & SMILE
May 26, 2004 Wandlebury Galoppen
May 12, 2004 Portholme Galoppen
May 9, 2004 Ampthill Park Chasing Sprint & EA Schools Champs
April 24, 2004 Bush Heath Wood SMILE
April 4, 2004 Chicksands Wood District
March 21, 2004 Coe Fen SMILE
March 7, 2004 Warden Warren District & EAGAL
February 14, 2004 High Ash Regional Night
November 23, 2003 Maulden Wood District
October 26, 2003 Mildenhall North District
September 17, 2003 Fairlands Valley Galoppen
September 14, 2003 Coe Fen Local & Try-O
September 10, 2003 Priory Hill Park Galoppen
September 3, 2003 Milton CP Galoppen
August 13, 2003 Ferry Meadows Galoppen
July 23, 2003 Hinchingbrooke CP Galoppen
July 20, 2003 Fairlands Valley SMILE
July 16, 2003 Wandlebury Galoppen
July 9 2003 Wimpole Hall Galoppen
July 6, 2003 Therfield Heath SMILE
June 28, 2003 Hinchingbrooke CP SMILE
June 25, 2003 Midsummer Common Galoppen
June 11, 2003 Bar Hill/Dry Drayton Galoppen
June 7, 2003 Ampthill Park Ltd District & SMILE
May 28, 2003 Coldhams Common Galoppen
May 25, 2003 Rowney Wood SMILE
May 14, 2003 Coe Fen Galoppen
May 11, 2003 Bedford Park SMILE
May 9, 2003 Milton CP SMILE
May 7, 2003 Portholme Galoppen
April 27, 2003 Bush Heath Wood Chasing Sprint
April 26, 2003 Coe Fen SMILE
March 23, 2003 Warden Warren Ltd District
January 26, 2003 Warren Wood Regional                - Thetford Thrash
January 25, 2003 Santon Warren Regional (CUOC) - Thetford Thrash
November 24, 2002 Rowney Warren District
September 11, 2002 Hinchingbrooke CP Galoppen
September 8, 2002 Wimpole Hall Local & Try-O
August 28, 2002 Cambridge Commons Galoppen
August 14, 2002 Jesus Green / Midsummer Common Galoppen
July 31, 2002 Priory Park Galoppen
July 17, 2002 Portholme Galoppen
July 3 2002 Rowney Warren Galoppen
June 19, 2002 Coe Fen Galoppen
June 14, 2002 Milton CP Galoppen & NOW
June 13, 2002 Priory Park NOW
June 12, 2002 Therfield Heath Galoppen & NOW
June 11, 2002 Coldhams Common NOW
June 5, 2002 Hinchingbrooke CP Galoppen
May 22, 2002 Coldhams Common Galoppen
May 15, 2002 Ampthill Park Galoppen & Schools League
May 12, 2002 Rowney Wood Ltd District
May 8, 2002 Bar Hill/Dry Drayton Galoppen
April 24, 2002 Cherry Hinton Hall Galoppen
April 21, 2002 Chicksands Wood District
February 24, 2002 Bush Heath Wood District
January 19, 2002 Therfield Heath Night District
December 26, 2001 Portholme Local - Boxing Day Event
December 9, 2001 Santon Downham District
November 18, 2001 Maulden Wood District
October 28, 2001 Mildenhall North District
September 15, 2001 Ampthill Park Local & Try-O
January 28, 2001 Bromehill Regional (CUOC) - Thetford Thrash
January 27, 2001 Brandon CP Regional                - Thetford Thrash
January 12, 2001 Ampthill Park Night District
December 26, 2000 Coe Fen Local - Boxing Day Event
December 17, 2000 Therfield Heath Ltd District
November 26, 2000 Maulden Wood District
October 22, 2000 Rowney Warren District
September 24, 2000 Priory Park Local & Try-O
June 25, 2000 Mildenhall North Relays
May 7, 2000 Chicksands Wood District
March 26, 2000 Thetford Warren District
February 19, 2000 Therfield Heath Night District
January 30, 2000 Bush Heath Wood District
December 26, 1999 Milton CP Local - Boxing Day Event
December 12, 1999 Maulden Wood District
November 14, 1999 Mildenhall North District
October 3, 1999 Rowney Warren District
September 19, 1999 Therfield Heath Ltd District
June 19, 1999 Hinchingbrooke CP Local - Midsummer Madness
May 23, 1999 Chicksands Wood District
April 11, 1999 Ampthill Park Ltd District
February 27, 1999 Mildenhall North Night District
January 31, 1999 Rishbeth Warren Regional                - Thetford Thrash
January 30, 1999 Santon Downham Regional (CUOC) - Thetford Thrash
December 20, 1998 Maulden Wood District
November 7, 1998 Bush Heath Wood District
October 4, 1998 Ampthill Park Ltd District
September 13, 1998 Fairlands Valley Local & Try-O
April 5, 1998 Rowney Warren District
February 1, 1998 Mildenhall North District

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional

Valid CSS!

Site maintained by:
WAOC Webmaster